Savabeel - Recent Winners



HorseRace
18/11/2017
Katiem Marie (NZ)
5yo m Ex Yanna Marie (NZ) by Lord Ballina
1st Majestic Horse Floats H. 2000m (CJC NZ)
Hasahalo (NZ)
3yo f Ex Halloween (AUS) by Encosta de Lago
1st New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 1600m (CJC NZ)
17/11/2017
(Mr) Gustavo (NZ)
7yo g Ex Fiorenza (NZ) by Stravinsky
1st Schweppes H. 1523m (MVRC AUS)
Endowment (NZ)
3yo g Ex Timpin (NZ) by Pins
1st Fell Engineering Maiden S. 1200m (Whangarei RC NZ)
16/11/2017
Nina's Ballerina (NZ)
4yo f Ex Nina From Pasadena (AUS) by Redoute's Choice
1st Classicbet H. 1200m (Seymour RC AUS)
Shauquin (NZ)
4yo g Ex Bejewelled (NZ) by Pins
1st XLI Club Peter Neylan Memorial H. 1300m (Seymour RC AUS)
Heavens Keep (NZ)
7yo g Ex Eden (AUS) by Zeditave
1st Humphries Construction H. 1550m (Manawatu RC NZ)
15/11/2017
Persian Empire (NZ)
3yo c Ex Persian Dynasty (NZ) by O'Reilly
1st Star Hotel Maiden P. 1717m (Sale TC AUS)
Savvy Coup (NZ)
3yo f Ex Eudora (NZ) by Pins
1st NZB Ready to Run Sale S. 1400m (CJC NZ)
Kamanda Lincoln (NZ)
4yo g Ex Careyes (IRE) by Sadler's Wells
1st Romano's Pizzas H. 2500m (CJC NZ)
12/11/2017
Poppy Star (NZ)
4yo f Ex Poppies Last (NZ) by Masterclass
1st Livamol Maiden S. 1200m (Hawkes Bay NZ)
11/11/2017
Savacool (NZ)
3yo f Ex Chilled Out (NZ) by Anabaa
1st Pacific National Maiden H. 1400m (Newcastle JC AUS)
Savapinski (NZ)
4yo f Ex Swarovski (NZ) by Pins
1st Matriarch S., Gr.2 2000m (VRC AUS)
Rattan (NZ)
4yo g Ex Grand Princess (AUS) by Last Tycoon
1st Front Load Washing Machine H. 1600m (HKJC HK)
World Record (NZ)
5yo g Ex Run Brony Run (AUS) by Redoute's Choice
1st Panasonic Mini Ice H. 1400m (HKJC HK)
Savvy Coup (NZ)
3yo f Ex Eudora (NZ) by Pins
1st Muritai Group Maiden S. 1400m (CJC NZ)
Embellish (NZ)
3yo c Ex Bling (NZ) by O'Reilly
1st New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 1600m (CJC NZ)
10/11/2017
Wide Awake (NZ)
4yo g Ex Kay's Awake (NZ) by Towkay
1st West Brook Wines H. 1600m (Avondale JC NZ)
07/11/2017
Grand Soleil (NZ)
4yo f Ex Gretchen (NZ) by Bahhare
1st Carlton Events Maiden S. 1600m (ARC NZ)
Iago (NZ)
3yo g Ex Passchendaele (NZ) by Montjeu
1st Chevalier Produce Maiden S. 1400m (ARC NZ)
05/11/2017
Lay Off (NZ)
5yo m Ex Do Me a Favour (NZ) by Howbaddouwantit
1st Rural Livestock Maiden S. 1400m (Banks Peninsula RC NZ)
04/11/2017
Shillelagh (NZ)
6yo m Ex Trocair (AUS) by Flying Spur
1st Cantala S., Gr.1 1600m (VRC AUS)
03/11/2017
Kamanda Lincoln (NZ)
4yo g Ex Careyes (IRE) by Sadler's Wells
1st Seaton Park H. 1800m (Taranaki RC NZ)
01/11/2017
Shield Wall (NZ)
4yo f Ex Natural Rhythm (NZ) by Viking Ruler
1st McGrath Estate Agents Qld H. 1900m (ATC AUS)
29/10/2017
Jimmy Hoffa (NZ)
7yo g Ex Sentura (NZ) by Volksraad
1st Toro H. 2200m (SCTC AUS)
28/10/2017
Grazia (NZ)
5yo m Ex Trocair (AUS) by Flying Spur
1st Spring Classic H., L 2000m (CJC NZ)
Embellish (NZ)
3yo c Ex Bling (NZ) by O'Reilly
1st Hiremaster H. 1400m (WRC NZ)
27/10/2017
Black Sheep (NZ)
7yo g Ex Demerara (NZ) by Danasinga
1st Sweeney Estate Agents H. 1500m (MVRC AUS)
24/10/2017
St Suswa (NZ)
5yo m Ex Celtic Crown (USA) by Doneraile Court
1st Special H. 1400m (Manila JC PHI)
23/10/2017
Sarabande (NZ)
5yo m Ex Merengue (NZ) by Senor Pete
1st Happy 60th for Barbara Hawes H. 1600m (Waikato RC NZ)
22/10/2017
Savaland (NZ)
4yo f Ex Homeland Sheila (AUS) by Keltrice
1st Stuart Simpson Memorial H. 2000m (MRC (Mornington) AUS)
Heavens Keep (NZ)
7yo g Ex Eden (AUS) by Zeditave
1st Tarzino Mile H. 1600m (Hawkes Bay NZ)
Yearn (NZ)
4yo f Ex Princess Uno (AUS) by Danehill
1st Spring Carnival Final H. 1400m (Hawkes Bay NZ)
21/10/2017
Kaonic (NZ)
3yo c Ex Fast Love (NZ) by Fastnet Rock
1st 2CH H. 1600m (ATC AUS)
(Mr) Gustavo (NZ)
7yo g Ex Fiorenza (NZ) by Stravinsky
1st Jayco H. 1500m (Bendigo JC AUS)
Storytime (NZ)
4yo f Ex Authoress (AUS) by Fuji Kiseki
1st NZB Insurance Pearl Series H. 1215m (Rotorua RC NZ)
Royal Success (NZ)
5yo g Ex Royal Show (NZ) by Deputy Governor
1st ISCL H. 1400m (Rotorua RC NZ)




Site by Ardex Technology