Pins - Stud Record


THE CENTAINE AWARD LEADER
CHAMPION HONG KONG SIRE 2010/11
CHAMPION NZ SIRE (AEI) 2006/07

PINS 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,733,895, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Zeditave S., L, STC Amber Kennedy Memorial P., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, VRC Debonair S., L, STC Night Racing 2YO H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3. He entered stud in 2000. Leading NZ Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2010-11&2011-12. Leading NZ Sire (AEI) in 2006-07. Second on NZ Sire List 4 times, third twice. Second on NZ Sire List (Aust.&NZ earnings combined) in 2006-07. Leading NZ Sire of Winners in 2010-11. Champion Sire in HK in 2010-11&2012-13. Sire of 1000 progeny to race, 694 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $84 million, 75 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.


EL SEGUNDO (01g, Oak Ridge, Otehi Bay). Joint Head of the 2006-07 Australasian 4YO+ Classification.12 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$3,964,375, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, JRA Cup, L, MRC Nicopolis H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., L-twice, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2.
AEROVELOCITY (08g, Kaapstad, Star Way). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2014-15&2016-17.12 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2016-17, NZ$7,810, S$570,000, HK$35,474,750, 98,780,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Premier Bowl H., L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Surrey H., Citibank Personal Loan Services H., Panasonic I-Pro Network Surveillance System H., London H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Prince Jewellery&Watch Premier Cup, L, Collection H., Guildford H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Tseuk Kiu H.
AMBITIOUS DRAGON (06g, Oregon, Noble Bijou). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2010-11&2011-12. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2010-11&2011-12. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2011-12&2012-13.13 wins from 1400m to 2000m, HK$58,722,850, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, L, National Day Cup, L, Hisense H., Armada H., Thierry Mugler H., Tin Chak H., 2d HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-twice, Standard Chartered Champions&Chater Cup, L, Sai Van Bridge H., Jordan Path H., 3d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, L, 4th HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, L.
KATIE LEE (06f, Spectacularphantom, Bletchencore). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2009-10.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$1,106,675, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Traderacks S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James&Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, Esker Lodge 2YO H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, ARC One Cool Cat 2YO H., 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Spring P.
LEGS (02f, Centaine, Sir Godfrey). Joint top filly on The 2005-06 NZ 3YO Free H.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$859,275, A$15,000, Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Rough Habit 3YO Fillies H., 2d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreading 3YO H.
POROTENE GEM (03f, Danzatore, Miswaki). 5 wins from 1100m to 2000m, NZ$212,325, Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Warstep S., L, WRC Kolfinna Memorial 3YO Fillies' H., 2d WRC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO H., 3d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hutt City Cup, 4th Hawkes Bay Highview S., Gr.3.
ECONSUL (01c, Centaine, Smuggler). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$884,600, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Widden S., L, STC Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Monakea Quality H., 4th STC Ajax S., Gr.2.
A TOUCH OF RUBY (09f, Traditionally, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$161,335, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Avondale 2YO Classic, Counties RC Signmax H., 2d Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge H., 3d Matamata RC Fairview Motors Limited 3YO S.
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (08g, Carnegie, Centaine). 13 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$679,290, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC James&Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L, BOP RC Mills Reef Sprint H., New World Summer Cup, Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., LJ Hooker Spring H., 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Counties Bowl, L, ARC Karaka Million, L, BOP RC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., New World Summer Cup, Taranaki RC Coca Cola Dash H., ITM Makita H., Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., Wanganui JC Danfive 2YO S., 3d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Traderacks S., Gr.3-twice, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, BOP RC Hardware&Plumbing Centennial H., Matamata RC Norwood Farm Machinery Centre H., 4th ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L.
MACKINTOSH (12g, Generous, Christmas Tree). 6 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2016-17, NZ$17,375, A$597,850, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ARC Brinks S., Hawkesbury RC Fishboy Seafoods H., 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1.
ICEPIN - REGENCY KING (H.K.) (07g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$362,615, HK$3,787,575, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., HKJC Tropicbird H., Causeway H., Jasper H., 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, L, New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance 3YO Mile, HKJC Hong Kong Country Club Challenge Cup, Zhuhai H., Kwai Fong H., 3d North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, HKJC Achievement H., Chevalier Property Development H., 4th Waikato RC Star Way S., L.
ROLLING PIN (07g, Mi Preferido, Amalgam). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$487,450, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW H., James Boag H., Foundation Membership H., 2d ATC Blackwoods MacNaught H., Vinery Stud H., Xmas Eve Racing at Kembla Grange H., 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.3, Number 1 Club Stable H., 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.
GALLOPIN (03g, Spectacular Love, War Hawk II). 8 wins from 1300m to 2500m, NZ$925, A$523,600, MVRC Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, VRC Bagot H., L, Johnstaff Projects P., MRC Starcraft H., MVRC Del Re National Foods H., VRC TCL Electronics P., 2d MVRC Beaurepaires H., VRC Voodoo H., MRC Bloom Cosmetics Cup H., 3d VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.
SHOPAHOLIC (08f, O'Reilly, Carolingian). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$7,538, A$287,013, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P., Cove Hotel H., 3d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, BMW H., Waikato RC Iverquantel Juvenile H., 4th VRC Gucci S., L.
LEGLESS VEUVE (13f, O'Reilly, Habat). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, A$313,750, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Manfred S., Gr.3, 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Valley Pearl, L.
MEGAPINS (03f, Fiesta Star, Three Legs). 7 wins from 2000m to 2400m, NZ$352,725, Wellington Cup, Gr.2, CJC Curraghmore Stud H., Christchurch Casino H., WRC Hiremaster.co.nz H., 2d Riverton Cup, WRC Wellington Cup Trial, CJC Woody Woodham Memorial H., 3d WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu Cup Trial, 4th Manawatu Cup, Gr.3.
PINSOIR (02g, Famous Star, Licorice Stick). 7 wins at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$251,437, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, ARC Don Eduardo H., Hawkes Bay Fairview Livestock H., Hastings City Anniversary H., Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., WRC Governor General's Salver, 2d BOP RC Te Akatea Iwi Tauawhi Trust H., Matamata RC Dawson Insurance H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum&Jones H., 3d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Waikato Stud H., 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.
RUN LIKE THE WIND (01g, Defensive Play, Western Symphony). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$118,240, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, Avondale JC Airdrie Timbers H., Waikato RC Hamilton Veterinary Services 3YO H., 2d BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Classique, ARC Herald on Sunday 3YO H., 3d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L.
PIMMS TIME (08f, Zabeel, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$100,475, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Hastings RSA Lest We Forget H.
VIENNETTA (01f, Christmas Tree, New Regent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$79,375, A$2,500, ARC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Taranaki RC More FM H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeder's S., Gr.1.
LAUREN TATE (09f, Oregon, Le Belvedere). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$178,400, A$28,000, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Agistment H., Whangarei RC Northland Waste H., 2d Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Rockhampton Cup, BOP RC New World Summer Cup, Matamata RC Waharoa Transport H., 3d BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Hamilton Party Hire H., 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L.
EPINGLE (07f, Zabeel, Topsider). 6 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$785,673, GCTC Chairman's H., Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet H., 2d MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2-twice, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., 3d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, VRC Piping Lane H., MRC Variety Victoria P., BMW H., VRC Indian Summer H., 4th Moonee Valley Cup, Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Cranbourne Cup, L.
CREPE DE CHINE (02f, Centaine, Sound Reason). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$87,250, A$152,250, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, VRC Century S., L, MRC The Age P.H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, 2d Hawkes Bay Highview S., Gr.3, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, 4th MRC How Now S., Gr.3.
FLIGHT POINT (01g, Random Chance, Noble Bijou). 12 wins from 1200m to 2150m, NZ$228,012, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Hororata RC Great Easter S., L, Kurow Cup, CJC Farringtons Tavern H., Otago RC Wanaka Cup, Tippler's Bar&Cafe H., 2d CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile Southern Prelude, Huntley House Luxury Hotel H., Otago RC CRT Ballance Trophy, Dunedin Casino Speights H., 3d CJC Coaster's Tavern H., Otago RC Noble Bijou H., 4th Timaru Cup, L.
RHYTHM TO SPARE (09g, Zabeel, Sunday Silence). 11 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$3,850, A$724,120, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Kilmore Cup, L, VRC John&Denise Cobcroft H., Flight Lieutenant Peter Armytage H., MRC Ramlegh Springs on Clyde H., Treasury Wine Estates H., Superior Food Service H., Le Pine Funerals H., Championpicks.com.au H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Sale Cup, VRC Henry Bolte H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3.
(OUR) NAUTIQUE (05g, Dauphin Fabuleux, Captain's Gig). 10 wins from 1400m to 1800m, US$291,940, NZ$26,650, A$7,600, Golden Gate All American S., Gr.3, San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, Santa Rosa Joseph T Grace H., L, 2d Santa Anita March Madness Starter S., BRC Patinack Farm H., 3d Golden Gate All American S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., Hawkes Bay More FM H.
STICKPIN (02g, Quest for Fame, Dancing Czar). 8 wins to 1500m, A$501,250, MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Bendigo JC Rural Finance Corporation H., MRC Moorabbin Timber H., Surdex Steel H., Mr Illusion H., Kenvain H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Christmas S., L, JRA WJ Adams S., L, Rokk Ebony H., Grand Cidium H., MVRC Gillies Famous Pies 2YO H., 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC AAMI Travel Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC John Dillon S., L, MVRC Damien Oliver H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.
DECORAH (09f, Generous, Danehill). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$312,835, Manawatu Breeders' S., Gr.3, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood 2YO H., ARC Edge Workdays With Megan Mile H., Barfoot&Thompson Twilight Cup, Counties RC NRM H., Rotorua RC Firth Certified Concrete H., 2d WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, ARC Active Electrical Suppliers Mile H., Taranaki RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Oaks Prelude H., 3d Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3-twice, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Stayers Cup, Carbine Club Trophy, Waikato RC Loch Haven Thoroughbreds H., 4th ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3.
KARLA BRUNI (07f, Centaine, Sound Reason). 7 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$193,960, CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3-twice, Levin RC Kapiti News H., WRC Tui Backing a Winner Since 1889 H., 2d WRC North Island Challenge S., Ekraar at Linwood Park Whyte H., Trentham Function&Event Centre H., 3d Wanganui JC Tui Brewing Legends Since 1889 H., 4th WRC Thompson H., Gr.3.
TOOTSIE (04f, O'Reilly, Habat). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$317,250, A$105,475, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Lindauer Brut Cuvee H., BOP RC Zest 2000 3YO H., Hawkes Bay Waste Management NZ H., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, 3d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.
PINS 'N' NEEDLES (01f, Centaine, Zamazaan). 6 wins from 1350m to 1600m, NZ$185,163, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Timaru Cup, L, Gore RC Princess Mellay S., CJC Riccarton Park Function Centre H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Riccarton TC Dunedin Guineas, L, CJC Coaster's Tavern H., Cup Meeting Challenge H., Win a Ford Focus H., 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders' S.H., L, Great Easter S.H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, CJC RA Shearing Contractors H., R Redpath H., 4th CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L.
ROSETTI BAY (01f, Imposing, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, NZ$220,885, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H., ARC Herald on Sunday 3YO H., Avondale JC Sunday Market H., Hawkes Bay Aon Insurance Brokers H., Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club 3YO Trophy, 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, ARC Penang Turf Club Trophy, Orbit at Sky City H., Avondale JC Fruit World H., 3d Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Mason Appliances 4YO H., L, ARC Westbury Classic, Co-Op Taxis H., Majestic Horse Floats H., Counties RC TNT Pallecon Logistics H., Waikato RC GE Money H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.
REILLY LINCOLN (11f, O'Reilly, Housebuster). 7 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, NZ$192,772, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Manawatu RC Tank Guy H., Marton JC Farmlands H., WRC Civics at Cambridge Thoroughbred Lodge H., 3d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Sprint H., 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.
MISS ALICE (10f, Centaine, Zamazaan). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$144,685, Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Southland RC Southland S., CJC Airport Birches Motel H., 2d CJC Mohua Premier H., The Paint Lab Hornby H., Otago RC Speights H., Paul Ferris Memorial Trophy, 3d Riverton RC Bupa Care Francolin S., WRC Dixon&Dunlop H., 4th Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S., L.
PACKING PINS (10g, O'Reilly, Carolingian). 7 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$43,750, HK$8,586,500, Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, HKJC Vengeance of Rain H., Cotton Tree H., Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Freesia H., Audemars Piguet Lady Royal Oak Offshore H., H Moser&Cie Excellent H., 2d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L, Eagle's Nest H., Paris H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, L.
SEIZE THE MOMENT (10g, Masterclass, New Regent). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, NZ$229,075, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H., Waikato RC Hirepool H., Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing S., Civics at Cambridge Thoroughbred H., 2d WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, CJC Easter Cup, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., L, Manawatu RC Cafe Cuba H., Waikato RC Goldsmiths Gallery H., 3d CJC Great Easter S., L, Hawkes Bay Horse of Year H., Waikato RC NRM H., ARC Mainstream Plumbing&Gasfitting H., Irish Raceday H.
PRETTY PINS (08f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 6 wins from 1050m to 2000m, A$329,900, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Sky Racing World H., Ascend Sales H., T&J Whitehouse Investments H., ATC Calcoup Knigtwear H., BRC CBUS Super H., 2d BRC Grace Construction Products H., 3d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, BRC Industrial&Protective Coatings H., ATC Tab.com.au H., BRC Bakerbooth Plumbing H., 4th BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L.
SOMEPIN ANYPIN (07g, Centaine, Noble Bijou). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$354,050, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Centrebets Pick Your Own Field H., STC Pages Event Equipment H., Cleanevent H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Blackwoods for Uvex H., Myer Spring Fashion H., 3d ATC Show County H., L, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.
BREEZY (01f, Zephyr Bay, Battle-Waggon). 5 wins to 1500m, NZ$150, A$189,920, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Saxony H., 1500m-in track record time, Wenona Girl H., 3d SAJC Waterford Crystal Laelia S., L, MRC Love a Show H., Azzurro H., MVRC Jayco 30th Anniversary P., 4th STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.
RHYSESS (01f, Oak Ridge, Wandering Eyes). 5 wins at 1500m, 1600m, NZ$96,160, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Majestic Horse Floats H., 3d Taranaki RC Horse Transport H.
HONEY RIDER (13f, Align, Khozaam). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m to 2016-17, NZ$86,075, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.
WHISTLING DIXIE (10f, Danasinga, Zephyr Bay). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, WRC The Edge 2YO H., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC It's a Message H.

His sire sons include Econsul, El Hermano, Keano, Wobble, Breath of Pins, etc.


Site by Ardex Technology